Wrong Birth and Death date on Dolly Jarvis and Wrong Birth Date on Ervin Richardson

  • 2
  • Question
  • Updated 7 months ago
  • Answered
Can a staff member please make the following changes. I'd usually do it but removing birth and death dates typically gets met with some resistance.


I have an old contract on Dolly Jarvis and it has her social on it. The birth and death date are wrong on her profile.

Dolly Jarvis was her stage name in reality she was Dorothy Dudas.

Born: 10/05/1910
Died: 11/03/1999

AFI even has a note that she appeared in Fort Utah in 1967.

 https://catalog.afi.com/Person/39189-Dolly-Jarvis?sid=b8b9b10a-2e1c-442d-b483-006645f4e0ae&sr=5....

Also can you please remove the birth name and birth date from Ervin Richardson. His real name is Ervin John Richardson. I got the death date changed but none of the other info is going through. I know Ervin Richardson's brother-in-law (Roy Damron) and the corrections in the dates and info comes from him.

https://www.californiabirthindex.org/birth/ervin_joseph_richardson_born_1914_274277


Thanks

Phil

Photo of tazjjh

tazjjh

  • 24 Posts
  • 3 Reply Likes

Posted 7 months ago

  • 2
Photo of kulu shelleng

kulu shelleng

  • 2 Posts
  • 3 Reply Likes
Birth name:ERVIN JOSEPH RICHARDSON
BIRTH DATE :MARCH 19TH 1914
Photo of Elizabeth

Elizabeth, Employee

  • 241 Posts
  • 422 Reply Likes
Hi Phil,

Thanks for writing in with this information. Please submit these birth and death dates for Dolly Jarvis and include any URL evidence that you have along with your submission. Your submissions for Ervin Richardson have not yet had time to be processed. Please remember that all updates submitted to IMDb are not immediately available online but must first be checked and processed by our staff. The time it takes us to do this can vary. You can look up the volume of items pending processing by data type here.

Thank you!